Is G. Washington's Golden Seasoning & Broth, 1 oz (Pack of 24) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Spices, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate And Caramel Color
Check G. Washington's Golden Seasoning & Broth, 1 oz (Pack of 24) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open G. Washington's Golden Seasoning & Broth, 1 oz (Pack of 24) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
G. Washington's Golden Seasoning & Broth, 1 oz (Pack of 24) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


