Is g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised egg white
- dried egg white
- pasteurised egg
pasteurised egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, wheat flour (wheat flour,calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), rapeseed oil, pasteurised egg, glucose syrup, humectant (glycerine), fat reduced cocoa powder, palm oil, pasteurised egg white, palm stearin, invert sugar syrup, maize starch, raising agents (disodium diphosphate, sodium hydrogen carbonate), stabilisers (tragacanth, xanthan gum), preservative (potassium sorbate), emulsifiers (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, sunflower lecithins), flavouring, acid (tartaric), colours (beetroot red, curcumin, riboflavin), dried egg white, skimmed milk powder, concentrate (spirulina). c pr
Check g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


