Is g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, wheat flour (wheat flour,calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), rapeseed oil, pasteurised egg, glucose syrup, humectant (glycerine), fat reduced cocoa powder, palm oil, pasteurised egg white, palm stearin, invert sugar syrup, maize starch, raising agents (disodium diphosphate, sodium hydrogen carbonate), stabilisers (tragacanth, xanthan gum), preservative (potassium sorbate), emulsifiers (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, sunflower lecithins), flavouring, acid (tartaric), colours (beetroot red, curcumin, riboflavin), dried egg white, skimmed milk powder, concentrate (spirulina). c pr
Check g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


