Is GABI & LISETTE, MILK CHOCOLATE, VANILLA CREAM CARAMELS, VANILLA CREAM CARAMELS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- cream
- milk
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA) SUGAR. HALF AND HALF (MILK, CREAM). CREAM (MILK, CARRAGEENAN), SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), PALM KERNEL OIL, BUTTER (CREAM. SALT) , INVERT SUGAR. COCONUT OIL. SALT, VANILLA, SOY LECITHIN.
Check GABI & LISETTE, MILK CHOCOLATE, VANILLA CREAM CARAMELS, VANILLA CREAM CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GABI & LISETTE, MILK CHOCOLATE, VANILLA CREAM CARAMELS, VANILLA CREAM CARAMELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


