Is Gadoua sans sucre ajouté Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearoyl-2-lactylate de sodium
- enzymes
- monoglycerides vegetaux
stearoyl-2-lactylate de sodium
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Farine de blé enrichie, Eau, Levure*, Huile végétale, Gluten de blé*, Sel, Propionate de calcium, Monoglycérides végétaux, Stearoyl-2-lactylate de sodium, Sulfate de calcium, Esters de l'acide diacetyltartrique et des mono - et diglycériques, Acide sorbique, Enzymes, Acide ascorbique. Contient : Blé.
Check Gadoua sans sucre ajouté against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gadoua sans sucre ajouté in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown


