Is Gadre Surimi Snow Leg Style Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fish Protein (Alaska Pollock and/or Pacific Whiting), Water, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sorbitol, Natural and Artificial Flavor (Extract of Swimming Crab), Dextrin, L-Alanine, Disodium Succinate), Sugar, Contains 2% or less of the following: Tapioca Starch, Mirin (Rice Wine Mix, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Soybean Oil, Potato Starch, Egg White Powder, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Glycine, Sodium D-Gluconate, Carmine Color, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Titanium Dioxide Color, Soy Lecithin, Paprika Color. Contains: Fish (Alaska Pollock and/or Pacific Whiting), Egg, Soybean, Crustacean (Swimming Crab).

Check Gadre Surimi Snow Leg Style against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seafood · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingMeal Prep