Is Gaia DailyWellness Liver Health, Vegetarian Liquid Phyto-Caps Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Thistle Seed (Ecologically Harvested) (Silybum Marianum) (80 mg Silymarins). Proprietary Extract Blend: Turmeric Root (Certified Organic Ingredient) (Curcuma Longa), Schisandra Berry (Ecologically Harvested) (Schisandra Chinensis), Chinese Skullcap Root (Ecologically Harvested) (Scutellaria Baicalensis), Licorice Root (Ecologically Harvested) (Glycyrrhiza Spp.). Other Vegetable Glycerin, Soy Lecithin (Non-GMO), Capsule (Chlorophyll Vegetable Cellulose).

Check Gaia DailyWellness Liver Health, Vegetarian Liquid Phyto-Caps against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gaia DailyWellness Liver Health, Vegetarian Liquid Phyto-Caps is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go