Is Gaia Herbs Black Seed Oil Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Lecithin, Vegan Capsule (hypromellose, Chlorophyll), And Sunflower Oil.

Check Gaia Herbs Black Seed Oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go