Is Gaia Herbs DailyWellness™ Energy Vitality -- 60 Liquid Capsules Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • ginkgo biloba
  • ginkgo leaf

ginkgo biloba

Dietitian note

Ginkgo nuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Extract Blend: Fresh Stinging Nettle Seed Extract (Organic Ingredient) (Urtica Dioica), Green Tea Leaf (Organic Ingredient) (Camellia Sinensis), Cola Nut (Ecologically Harvested) (Cola Acuminata), Asian Ginseng Root (Ecologically Harvested) (Panax Ginseng), Licorice Root (Ecologically Harvested), Schisandra Berry (Ecologically Harvested) (Schisandra Chinensis), Ginkgo Leaf (Organic Ingredient) (Ginkgo Biloba), Eleuthero Root Extract (Ecologically Harvested) (Eleutherococcus Senticosus), Prickly Ash Bark (Ecologically Harvested). Other Vegetable Glycerin, Capsule (Vegetable Cellulose).

Check Gaia Herbs DailyWellness™ Energy Vitality -- 60 Liquid Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gaia Herbs DailyWellness™ Energy Vitality -- 60 Liquid Capsules is available at 2 retailers

VitacostCentral Market

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go