Is Gaia Herbs SystemSupport Adrenal Health Vegetarian Liquid Phyto-Caps Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- avena sativa
- wild oats milky seed fresh
avena sativa
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Extract Blend: Ashwagandha Root (Ecologically Harvested) (Withania Somnifera), Holy Basil Leaf (Certified Organic Ingredient) (Ocimum Sanctum), Wild Oats Milky Seed Fresh (Certified Organic Ingredient) (Avena Sativa), Schisandra Berry (Ecologically Harvested) (Schisandra Chinensis), Other Ingredients: Vegetable Glycerin, Capsule (Vegetable Cellulose).
Check Gaia Herbs SystemSupport Adrenal Health Vegetarian Liquid Phyto-Caps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gaia Herbs SystemSupport Adrenal Health Vegetarian Liquid Phyto-Caps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Gaia Herbs SystemSupport Adrenal Health Vegetarian Liquid Phyto-Caps is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


