Is GAIA HERBS SYSTEMSUPPORT WOMEN'S BALANCE VEGETARIAN LIQUID PHYTO-CAPS, 60 CT Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Extract Blend: Alfalfa Leaf (Organic Ingredient) (Medicago Sativa), Red Clover Tops (Organic Ingredient) (Trifolium Pratense), Oats Milky Seed Fresh Extract (Organic Ingredient) (Avena Sativa), Chaste Tree Berry (Organic Ingredient) (Vitex Agnus-Castus), Dandelion Root (Organic Ingredient) (Taraxacum Officinale), St. John's Wort Flower Buds and Tops (Ecologically Harvested) (Hypericum Perforatum), Vervain Aerial Parts (Organic Ingredient), Dandelion Leaf (Organic Ingredient) (Taraxacum Officinale), Sage Leaf (Organic Ingredient) (Salva Officinalis). Other Vegetable Glycerin, Lecithin (Non-GMO), Water and Capsule (Vegetable Cellulose).

Check GAIA HERBS SYSTEMSUPPORT WOMEN'S BALANCE VEGETARIAN LIQUID PHYTO-CAPS, 60 CT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

GAIA HERBS SYSTEMSUPPORT WOMEN'S BALANCE VEGETARIAN LIQUID PHYTO-CAPS, 60 CT is available at 2 retailers

WalmartCentral Market

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go