Is GAIA HERBS SYSTEMSUPPORT WOMEN'S BALANCE VEGETARIAN LIQUID PHYTO-CAPS, 60 CT Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- lecithin
lecithin
Dietitian noteLecithin, often used in baking or seen in supplements, can be sourced from either plants or animals. Soy and sunflower lecithin are plant based.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Extract Blend: Alfalfa Leaf (Organic Ingredient) (Medicago Sativa), Red Clover Tops (Organic Ingredient) (Trifolium Pratense), Oats Milky Seed Fresh Extract (Organic Ingredient) (Avena Sativa), Chaste Tree Berry (Organic Ingredient) (Vitex Agnus-Castus), Dandelion Root (Organic Ingredient) (Taraxacum Officinale), St. John's Wort Flower Buds and Tops (Ecologically Harvested) (Hypericum Perforatum), Vervain Aerial Parts (Organic Ingredient), Dandelion Leaf (Organic Ingredient) (Taraxacum Officinale), Sage Leaf (Organic Ingredient) (Salva Officinalis). Other Vegetable Glycerin, Lecithin (Non-GMO), Water and Capsule (Vegetable Cellulose).
Check GAIA HERBS SYSTEMSUPPORT WOMEN'S BALANCE VEGETARIAN LIQUID PHYTO-CAPS, 60 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GAIA HERBS SYSTEMSUPPORT WOMEN'S BALANCE VEGETARIAN LIQUID PHYTO-CAPS, 60 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
GAIA HERBS SYSTEMSUPPORT WOMEN'S BALANCE VEGETARIAN LIQUID PHYTO-CAPS, 60 CT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


