Is GAIA HERBS SYSTEMSUPPORT WOMEN'S BALANCE VEGETARIAN LIQUID PHYTO-CAPS, 60 CT Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Extract Blend: Alfalfa Leaf (Organic Ingredient) (Medicago Sativa), Red Clover Tops (Organic Ingredient) (Trifolium Pratense), Oats Milky Seed Fresh Extract (Organic Ingredient) (Avena Sativa), Chaste Tree Berry (Organic Ingredient) (Vitex Agnus-Castus), Dandelion Root (Organic Ingredient) (Taraxacum Officinale), St. John's Wort Flower Buds and Tops (Ecologically Harvested) (Hypericum Perforatum), Vervain Aerial Parts (Organic Ingredient), Dandelion Leaf (Organic Ingredient) (Taraxacum Officinale), Sage Leaf (Organic Ingredient) (Salva Officinalis). Other Vegetable Glycerin, Lecithin (Non-GMO), Water and Capsule (Vegetable Cellulose).

Check GAIA HERBS SYSTEMSUPPORT WOMEN'S BALANCE VEGETARIAN LIQUID PHYTO-CAPS, 60 CT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

GAIA HERBS SYSTEMSUPPORT WOMEN'S BALANCE VEGETARIAN LIQUID PHYTO-CAPS, 60 CT is available at 2 retailers

WalmartCentral Market

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go