Is GAIA HERBS SYSTEMSUPPORT WOMEN'S BALANCE VEGETARIAN LIQUID PHYTO-CAPS, 60 CT Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- avena sativa
- oats milky seed fresh extract
avena sativa
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Extract Blend: Alfalfa Leaf (Organic Ingredient) (Medicago Sativa), Red Clover Tops (Organic Ingredient) (Trifolium Pratense), Oats Milky Seed Fresh Extract (Organic Ingredient) (Avena Sativa), Chaste Tree Berry (Organic Ingredient) (Vitex Agnus-Castus), Dandelion Root (Organic Ingredient) (Taraxacum Officinale), St. John's Wort Flower Buds and Tops (Ecologically Harvested) (Hypericum Perforatum), Vervain Aerial Parts (Organic Ingredient), Dandelion Leaf (Organic Ingredient) (Taraxacum Officinale), Sage Leaf (Organic Ingredient) (Salva Officinalis). Other Vegetable Glycerin, Lecithin (Non-GMO), Water and Capsule (Vegetable Cellulose).
Check GAIA HERBS SYSTEMSUPPORT WOMEN'S BALANCE VEGETARIAN LIQUID PHYTO-CAPS, 60 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GAIA HERBS SYSTEMSUPPORT WOMEN'S BALANCE VEGETARIAN LIQUID PHYTO-CAPS, 60 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
GAIA HERBS SYSTEMSUPPORT WOMEN'S BALANCE VEGETARIAN LIQUID PHYTO-CAPS, 60 CT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


