Is GAIA HERBS SYSTEMSUPPORT WOMEN'S BALANCE VEGETARIAN LIQUID PHYTO-CAPS, 60 CT Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats milky seed fresh extract

oats milky seed fresh extract

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Extract Blend: Alfalfa Leaf (Organic Ingredient) (Medicago Sativa), Red Clover Tops (Organic Ingredient) (Trifolium Pratense), Oats Milky Seed Fresh Extract (Organic Ingredient) (Avena Sativa), Chaste Tree Berry (Organic Ingredient) (Vitex Agnus-Castus), Dandelion Root (Organic Ingredient) (Taraxacum Officinale), St. John's Wort Flower Buds and Tops (Ecologically Harvested) (Hypericum Perforatum), Vervain Aerial Parts (Organic Ingredient), Dandelion Leaf (Organic Ingredient) (Taraxacum Officinale), Sage Leaf (Organic Ingredient) (Salva Officinalis). Other Vegetable Glycerin, Lecithin (Non-GMO), Water and Capsule (Vegetable Cellulose).

Check GAIA HERBS SYSTEMSUPPORT WOMEN'S BALANCE VEGETARIAN LIQUID PHYTO-CAPS, 60 CT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GAIA HERBS SYSTEMSUPPORT WOMEN'S BALANCE VEGETARIAN LIQUID PHYTO-CAPS, 60 CT is available at 2 retailers

WalmartCentral Market

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go