Is Gaia Herbs Turmeric Boost Herbal Supplement Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dietary fiber proprietary blend
dietary fiber proprietary blend
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Black Pepper (Piper nigrum) fruit, Dietary Fiber Proprietary Blend,Organic Turmeric (Curcuma longa) root, Turmeric (Curcuma longa) root extract, Chai Prebiotic Blend, FOS (fructooligosaccharides), Organic Cardamom (Elettaria cardamomum) seed, Allspice (Pimenta dioica) berry, Organic Cinnamon bark, Organic Ginger (Zingier officinale) root, Organic Star Anise (Illicium verum) pods, Holy Basil (Ocimum sanctum) leaf extract, Curcumins.
Check Gaia Herbs Turmeric Boost Herbal Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gaia Herbs Turmeric Boost Herbal Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Positive Energy Sweet Tangerine 16 Count - 1.02 Oz
Yogi Tea Honey Chai Turmeric Vitality, Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Where to buy
Gaia Herbs Turmeric Boost Herbal Supplement is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


