Is Gaia Herbs Turmeric Boost Herbal Supplement Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Black Pepper (Piper nigrum) fruit, Dietary Fiber Proprietary Blend,Organic Turmeric (Curcuma longa) root, Turmeric (Curcuma longa) root extract, Chai Prebiotic Blend, FOS (fructooligosaccharides), Organic Cardamom (Elettaria cardamomum) seed, Allspice (Pimenta dioica) berry, Organic Cinnamon bark, Organic Ginger (Zingier officinale) root, Organic Star Anise (Illicium verum) pods, Holy Basil (Ocimum sanctum) leaf extract, Curcumins.
Check Gaia Herbs Turmeric Boost Herbal Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gaia Herbs Turmeric Boost Herbal Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Gaia Herbs Turmeric Boost Herbal Supplement is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


