Is Gaia Natural Baby Bath Wash Sleeptime 500mL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glyceryl oleate
  • glycerin

glyceryl oleate

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Coco-Glucoside, Decyl Glucoside, Glycerin, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (Aloe Vera)*, Lavandula Hybrida (Lavender) Oil*, Cananga Odorata (Ylang Ylang) Flower Oil*, Calendula Officinalis Flower (Calendula) Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract*, Sodium Phytate, Maltodextrin, Sodium Chloride, Citric Acid, Glyceryl Oleate, Benzoic Acid, Sorbitan Caprylate, Propanediol, Sodium Sulfate, Coconut Alcohol, Linalool. *Organic * from organic agriculture

Check Gaia Natural Baby Bath Wash Sleeptime 500mL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle