Is Maggie Beer Natural Chicken Free Range Broth | 500mL Pescatarian?

Description
A clear, savory bone broth with a rich chicken flavor and smooth, slightly gelatinous mouthfeel that adds body to soups, risottos, sauces and braises. Reviewers commonly note convenient ready-to-use packaging, consistent flavor, and a comforting, umami depth, while some mention occasional variability in saltiness or concentration from batch to batch.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- free range chicken bones
- free range chicken meat
- collagen peptides
- natural free range chicken bone broth
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A clear, savory bone broth with a rich chicken flavor and smooth, slightly gelatinous mouthfeel that adds body to soups, risottos, sauces and braises. Reviewers commonly note convenient ready-to-use packaging, consistent flavor, and a comforting, umami depth, while some mention occasional variability in saltiness or concentration from batch to batch.
Ingredients
NATURAL FREE RANGE CHICKEN BONE BROTH (93%) (WATER, FREE RANGE CHICKEN BONES, FREE RANGE CHICKEN MEAT), ONION (2.5%), CARROT(1.5%), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR (1.0%), COLLAGEN PEPTIDES (0.9%), GELATINE(0.7%), CELERY(0.3%), GINGER (0.1%), PARSLEY(0.08%), TURMERIC (0.04%), SALT(0.04%), PEPPER(0.03%), BAY LEAF(0.01%).
Check Maggie Beer Natural Chicken Free Range Broth | 500mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggie Beer Natural Chicken Free Range Broth | 500mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Maggie Beer Natural Chicken Free Range Broth | 500mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


