Is GAIL's Ciabatta Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Wholemeal Rye Flour, Salt, Wholemeal Spelt Flour (Wheat), Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Yeast
Check GAIL's Ciabatta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GAIL's Ciabatta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSide DishSnacking


