Is Specially Selected Ciabatta Sandwich Rolls Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour he
  • wheat flour
  • semolina
  • wheat
  • malted barley flour
  • enzymes scorbic acid ry veflo flour

enriched wheat flour he

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crusty exterior with light chewy interior offering mild yeasty flavor and slight tang; texture holds up well to hearty fillings. Commonly used for deli sandwiches, paninis and toasted melts. Reviews often note consistent size, good structure for wet fillings, occasional reports of firmness or staleness depending on packaging and freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour He (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron. Thiamin Mononitrate. Riboflavin Enzymes, Folic Acid, Water, Salt Yeast. Cultured Corn Syrup (to Maintain Freshness) . Soybean Oil, Malted Barley Flour, Enzymes Scorbic Acid Ry Veflo Flour, Semolina. Contains: Wheat. May Contain Milk, Eggs, Soy.

Check Specially Selected Ciabatta Sandwich Rolls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep