No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is GAIL's Mixed Olive Sourdough Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Pitted Green Olives (19%) (Green Olives, Water, Salt, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Water, Pitted Coquillos Nicoise Olives (10%) (Olives, Salt), Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Wholemeal Barley Flour, Wholemeal Rye Flour, Salt, Wholemeal Spelt Flour (Wheat), Thyme

Check GAIL's Mixed Olive Sourdough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast
Wheat Free? GAIL's Mixed Olive Sourdough | Spoonful