This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is GAIL's Ciabatta Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Wholemeal Rye Flour, Salt, Wholemeal Spelt Flour (Wheat), Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Yeast

Check GAIL's Ciabatta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSide DishSnacking
Pescatarian? GAIL's Ciabatta | Spoonful