Is Gain Fabric Softener Dryer Sheets, Original, 120 count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Made with: Polyester Sheet (Polyethylene Terephthalate), Cationic Softener (Dialkyl ester of dimethylammonium methosulfate/methosulfate), Softening Agent (Fatty Acids, C16 and C18-unsaturated), Processing Aid (Bentonite), Fragrances.
Check Gain Fabric Softener Dryer Sheets, Original, 120 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gain Fabric Softener Dryer Sheets, Original, 120 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Wasa Crispbread Gluten Free Original 12 Count - 5.4 Oz
RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Original 8 Count - 11.8 Oz
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Where to buy
Gain Fabric Softener Dryer Sheets, Original, 120 count is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


