Is Gain Flings Liquid Laundry Detergent, Original Scent, 16 Count, HE Compatible Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • on skin
  • skin with water for 15 minutes
  • amylase enzyme
  • enzymes
  • +5 more

on skin

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Formula contains: MEA-LAS (Cleaning Agent), MEA-Laureth Sulfate (Cleaning Agent), Propylene Glycol (Solvent), MEA Salts of C12-18 Fatty Acids (Suds Reducer), Glycerin (Solvent), PEI Ethoxylate (Cleaning Aid), PEG-136 Polyvinyl Alcohol (Soil Release Polymer), MEA-Citrate (Water Softener), C10-16 Pareth (Cleaning Agent), Pentasodium Pentetate (Cleaning Aid), Sodium Bisulfite (Stabilizer), Disodium Distyrylbiphenyl Disulfonate (Whitening Agent), Hydrogenated Castor Oil (Stabilizer), Calcium Formate (Stabilizer), Phenylpropyl Ethyl Methicone (Suds Reducer), Simethicone (Suds Reducer), Trimethylsiloxysilicate (Suds Reducer), Subtilisin (Enzyme), Amylase Enzyme (Enzyme), Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer (Aesthetics), Denatonium Benzoate (Bittering Agent), Polyvinyl Alcohol Polymer (Film), Colorants, Fragrances, Water.

Check Gain Flings Liquid Laundry Detergent, Original Scent, 16 Count, HE Compatible against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gain Flings Liquid Laundry Detergent, Original Scent, 16 Count, HE Compatible is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Unknown · Pod