Is Gain Gain Aroma Boost Detergent Moonlight Breeze Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made with/Fait Avec: Cleaning Agents/Agents Nettoyants (Sodium and MEA C10-16 Alkylbenzenesulfonate/Derives Alkyles (C10-C16) Du Benzenesulfonate De Sodium De Monoethanolamine; Sodium Laureth Sulfate; C10-16 Pareth/Pareth C10-16; C10-16 Alkyldimethylamine Oxide/Derives D'amines Des Oxydes, C10 16-Alkyldimethyl), Stabilizers/Stabilisateurs (Sodium Borate; Calcium Formate/Formate De Calcium; Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Water Softener/Adoucisseur D'eau (Sodium Citrate), Enzyme (Subtlisin, Cleaning Aids/Produits De Nettoyage (Pentasodium Pentetate, Polyethyleneimine Alkoylated/Polyethyleneimine Alcoxylees), Process Aid/Agent De Traitement (Sodium Formate), Whitening Agent/Agent Blanchissant (Alkoxylated Amine Substituted Triaryl Methane/Triarylmethane Substitue Par Amine Alcaxyle), Solvents/Solvants (Propylene Glycol; Acohol; Ethanolamine), Colorants, Fragrances/Parfums, Water/Eau.
Check Gain Gain Aroma Boost Detergent Moonlight Breeze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gain Gain Aroma Boost Detergent Moonlight Breeze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Gain Gain Aroma Boost Detergent Moonlight Breeze is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


