Is Gain Gain Aroma Boost Detergent Moonlight Breeze Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk
  • enzymes
  • enzyme
  • propylene glycol
  • calcium formate/formate de calcium

milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made with/Fait Avec: Cleaning Agents/Agents Nettoyants (Sodium and MEA C10-16 Alkylbenzenesulfonate/Derives Alkyles (C10-C16) Du Benzenesulfonate De Sodium De Monoethanolamine; Sodium Laureth Sulfate; C10-16 Pareth/Pareth C10-16; C10-16 Alkyldimethylamine Oxide/Derives D'amines Des Oxydes, C10 16-Alkyldimethyl), Stabilizers/Stabilisateurs (Sodium Borate; Calcium Formate/Formate De Calcium; Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Water Softener/Adoucisseur D'eau (Sodium Citrate), Enzyme (Subtlisin, Cleaning Aids/Produits De Nettoyage (Pentasodium Pentetate, Polyethyleneimine Alkoylated/Polyethyleneimine Alcoxylees), Process Aid/Agent De Traitement (Sodium Formate), Whitening Agent/Agent Blanchissant (Alkoxylated Amine Substituted Triaryl Methane/Triarylmethane Substitue Par Amine Alcaxyle), Solvents/Solvants (Propylene Glycol; Acohol; Ethanolamine), Colorants, Fragrances/Parfums, Water/Eau.

Check Gain Gain Aroma Boost Detergent Moonlight Breeze against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Gain Gain Aroma Boost Detergent Moonlight Breeze is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Household Cleaning