Is gain & grow Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

whole grain oat flour and cat flour (contains wheat), potassium phosphate, vitamins and minerals: calcium carlonate. vitamin c (ascorbic acid), iron (electrolytic) zinc sulfate, vitamin e (alpha tocopheryl acetate) niacinamide, vitamin b2 (riboflavin), vitamin b1 (thiamin mononitrate), vitamin b6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), folic acid, vitamin b12. contains: wheat. gerber products company, fremont, mi 49413, usa

Check gain & grow against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown