Is Gain Island Fresh HE Liquid Laundry Detergent 32 Loads Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- give a grassful of water of milk
give a grassful of water of milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium and MEA C10-16 Alkylbenzenesulfonate; Sodium Laureth Sulfate; C10-16 Pareth/Pareth C10-16; C10-16 Alkyldimethylamine Oxide, C10 16-Alkyldimethyl; Sodium Borate; Calcium Farmate/Formate De Calcium; Hydrogenated Castor Oil; Sodium Citrate; Subblisin; Amylese Enzyme; Pentasodium Pentetate; Polyethyleneimine Alkoxylated; Sodium Formate; Alkoxylated Amine Substituted Triaryl Methane; Propylene Glycol; Alcohol; Ethanolamine; Colorants; Fragrances/Farfumes; Water/Eau, Contains Fragrance Allergens.
Check Gain Island Fresh HE Liquid Laundry Detergent 32 Loads against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gain Island Fresh HE Liquid Laundry Detergent 32 Loads in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Crest Complete Plus Scope Minty Fresh Liquid Gel Toothpaste 4.6 oz
Mrs. Meyer's Clean Day® Laundry Detergent Lavender -- 64 fl oz
Laundry Detergent
Ariel Washing Liquid Laundry Detergent, 50 Washes, Colour, Stain & Odour Removal In 1 Wash, Brrrilliant Even In Cold & Short
OMO Sensitive Laundry Liquid Front & Top Loader 2L
Where to buy
Gain Island Fresh HE Liquid Laundry Detergent 32 Loads is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


