Is Gain Moonlight Breeze Fabric Softener Dryer Sheets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- fatty acids
fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made with: Polyester Sheet (Polyethylene Terephthalate), Cationic Softener (Dlalkylester Dimethyl Ammonium Methosulfate), Softening Agent (Fatty Acids, C16-18 and C18- Unsatd,), Process Aid (Bentonite), Fragrances.
Check Gain Moonlight Breeze Fabric Softener Dryer Sheets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gain Moonlight Breeze Fabric Softener Dryer Sheets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gain Moonlight Breeze Fabric Softener Dryer Sheets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


