Is Galactic Brownie Protein Bar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- soy, milk, tree nut
- milk
- milk fat
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein isolate
soy, milk, tree nut
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein blend (milk protein isolate, soy protein isolate, whey protein isolate, whey protein concentrate), Maltitol syrup, Hydrolyzed gelatin, Glycerine, Water, Palm kernel oil, Maltitol, Soy protein isolate, Whey protein concentrate, Cocoa (processed with alkali), Sugars (sugar, dextrose, maltodextrin), Milk protein concentrate, Unsweetened chocolate, Soy lecithin, Rice flour, Tapioca starch, Cocoa powder, Salt, Vegetable oil, Peanut flour, Almond butter, Sucralose, Milk fat, Palm oil, Corn starch, Natural flavours, Artificial flavour, Calcium carbonate, Carrageenan, Disodium phosphate, Cellulose gum, Titanium dioxide, Tartrazine, Erythrosine, Sunset yellow FCF, Brilliant blue FCF Contains: Soy, Milk, Tree nut (almond), Peanuts May contain: Wheat, Egg, Sesame, Tree nuts (cashews, walnuts)
Check Galactic Brownie Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galactic Brownie Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


