Is GALAXY, CARAMEL COLLECTION MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
- whey powder
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Cocoa Mass, Lactose, Whey Powder (From Milk), Palm Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Salt, Natural Vanilla Extract, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum
Check GALAXY, CARAMEL COLLECTION MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GALAXY, CARAMEL COLLECTION MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GALAXY, CARAMEL COLLECTION MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


