Is Galaxy Caramel filled Chocolate Mini Easter Eggs Bag Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
- milk fat
- from milk
- protein from whey
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Palm Fat, Cocoa Mass, Lactose And Protein From Whey (From Milk), Milk Fat, Whey Powder (From Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Salt, Natural Vanilla Extract, Acidity Regulator (E500), Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum, Milk Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Galaxy Caramel filled Chocolate Mini Easter Eggs Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galaxy Caramel filled Chocolate Mini Easter Eggs Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Galaxy Caramel filled Chocolate Mini Easter Eggs Bag is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Piece


