Is Galaxy Caramel filled Chocolate Mini Easter Eggs Bag Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids 14% minimum
- whey powder
- milk fat
- from milk
- protein from whey
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Palm Fat, Cocoa Mass, Lactose And Protein From Whey (From Milk), Milk Fat, Whey Powder (From Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Salt, Natural Vanilla Extract, Acidity Regulator (E500), Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum, Milk Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Galaxy Caramel filled Chocolate Mini Easter Eggs Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galaxy Caramel filled Chocolate Mini Easter Eggs Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Galaxy Caramel filled Chocolate Mini Easter Eggs Bag is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Piece


