Is Galaxy Caramel & Sea Salt Bar Vegan?

Description
The Galaxy Caramel Sea Salt Bar is a luxurious chocolate bar with salted caramel. The smooth and creamy chocolate compliments the indulgent caramel, creating a delightful combination. This bar is part of the Salted Caramel brand, known for its opulent caramel flavor. People appreciate the rich and decadent taste of this chocolate bar. Its blend of sweet and salty flavors makes it a popular choice among chocolate lovers. Overall, the Galaxy Caramel Sea Salt Bar offers a delightful treat for those craving a luxurious chocolate experience.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- couverture chocolate
couverture chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Galaxy Caramel Sea Salt Bar is a luxurious chocolate bar with salted caramel. The smooth and creamy chocolate compliments the indulgent caramel, creating a delightful combination. This bar is part of the Salted Caramel brand, known for its opulent caramel flavor. People appreciate the rich and decadent taste of this chocolate bar. Its blend of sweet and salty flavors makes it a popular choice among chocolate lovers. Overall, the Galaxy Caramel Sea Salt Bar offers a delightful treat for those craving a luxurious chocolate experience.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Hazelnut Paste (14.5%), Dried Rice Syrup, Caramel (8%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Cocoa Mass, Sea Salt (0.4%), Vanilla Extract, Salt, Couverture Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 35% minimum. May contain: Milk, Nuts.
Check Galaxy Caramel & Sea Salt Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galaxy Caramel & Sea Salt Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Galaxy Caramel & Sea Salt Bar is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


