Is Galaxy Chocolate Mousse Cake 425g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • cream
  • chocolate flavoured icing palm fat
  • chocolate powder
  • whey powder
  • protein from whey
  • +2 more

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (From Milk), Wheat Flour, Vegetable Margarine (Palm Fat, Water, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm), Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids)), Invert Sugar Syrup, Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Brown Sugar, Water, Sugar, Milk Chocolate Drops, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose And Protein From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Palm Fat, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Water, Natural Vanilla Extract), Chocolate Powder, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Egg Yolk, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Palm Fat, Chocolate Flavoured Icing Palm Fat, Rapeseed Oil, Lactose (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Beef Gelatine, Modified Starch, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Fat, Raising Agents Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Citrates, Ammonium Carbonate, Emulsifiers Lactic Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sunflower Lecithin, Cocoa Butter, Salt

Check Galaxy Chocolate Mousse Cake 425g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Galaxy Chocolate Mousse Cake 425g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRichVanilla
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking