Is Galaxy Darker Milk with Hazelnuts Chocolate Block Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
- whey powder
- protein from whey
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Roasted Hazelnut Pieces, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Lactose And Protein From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Palm Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Extract, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Galaxy Darker Milk with Hazelnuts Chocolate Block against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galaxy Darker Milk with Hazelnuts Chocolate Block in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Galaxy Darker Milk with Hazelnuts Chocolate Block is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


