Is Galaxy Fusions Blonde Sea Salt Chocolate Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Full Cream Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk), Caramelised Sugar, Milk Fat, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavouring
Check Galaxy Fusions Blonde Sea Salt Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galaxy Fusions Blonde Sea Salt Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Galaxy Fusions Blonde Sea Salt Chocolate Bar is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


