Is Galaxy Fusions Dark Chocolate Raspberry Meringue Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk protein

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Freeze Dried Raspberries, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Starch, Milk Protein, Wheat Gluten, Cocoa Solids minimum: 70%

Check Galaxy Fusions Dark Chocolate Raspberry Meringue Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Galaxy Fusions Dark Chocolate Raspberry Meringue Bar is available at 3 retailers

AsdaMorrisonsOcado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
FruityBitterSweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go