Is Galaxy Milk Chocolate Egg & Enchanted Milk Chocolate Eggs 234G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
- whey powder
- protein from whey
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose And Protein From Whey (From Milk), Palm Fat, Whey Powder (From Milk), Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Extract, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter Galaxy (R), Enchanted Eggs: Sugar, Starch, Maize Protein, Colour/colour (Iron Oxides And Hydroxides), Raising Agent (E500), Natural Flavouring, Milk Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Galaxy Milk Chocolate Egg & Enchanted Milk Chocolate Eggs 234G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galaxy Milk Chocolate Egg & Enchanted Milk Chocolate Eggs 234G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
Galaxy Milk Chocolate Egg & Enchanted Milk Chocolate Eggs 234G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


