Is Galaxy Milk Chocolate Indulgent Collection Easter Egg 308G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter galaxy smooth milk: sugar
- milk solids 14% minimum
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
- whey permeate
vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter galaxy smooth milk: sugar
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Palm Fat, Milk Fat, Lactose, Whey Permeate (From Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Vanilla Extract, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter Galaxy Smooth Milk: Sugar, Milk Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter Galaxy Cookie Crumble: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Oil, Glucose Syrup, Natural Colour (Vegetable Carbon), Salt, Raising Agent (E503), Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum Galaxy Caramel: Sugar, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum
Check Galaxy Milk Chocolate Indulgent Collection Easter Egg 308G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galaxy Milk Chocolate Indulgent Collection Easter Egg 308G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Galaxy Milk Chocolate Indulgent Collection Easter Egg 308G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


