Is Galaxy Milk Chocolate Truffles 329G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
- whey powder
- protein from whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Fat, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Milk Fat, Lactose And Protein From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Extract, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solid 14% Minimum, Milk Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Galaxy Milk Chocolate Truffles 329G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galaxy Milk Chocolate Truffles 329G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Galaxy Milk Chocolate Truffles 329G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


