Is Galaxy Minstrels 3 Pack Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, cocoa butter, skimmed milk powder, cocoa mass, lactose, palm fat, whey powder (from milk), milk fat, emulsifier (soya lecithin), dextrin, natural colours (curcumin, vegetable carbon, beetroot red), starch, glazing agent (carnauba wax), coconut oil, natural vanilla extract, milk chocolate contains milk solids 14% minimum, milk chocolate contains vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter
Check Galaxy Minstrels 3 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galaxy Minstrels 3 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Galaxy Minstrels 3 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


