Is Galaxy Minstrels Treat Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
- whey permeate
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Permeate (milk), Palm Fat, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Dextrin, Colours (curcumin, Vegetable Carbon, Beetroot Red), Starch, Glazing Agent (carnauba Wax), Palm Kernel Oil. Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum. Contains Milk, Soya.
Check Galaxy Minstrels Treat Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galaxy Minstrels Treat Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


