Is GALAXY MIX SPARKLING JELLY BEANS, SPARKLING BERRY BLUE, SPARKLING BLUEBERRY, SPARKLING GRAPE SODA, SPARKLING GREEN APPLE, SPARKLING ISLAND PUNCH, SPARKLING SOUR APPLE, SPARKLING WILD BLACKBERRY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Blueberry Puree, Blackberry Puree, Apple Juice Concentrate, Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate, Grape Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Lactate, Acacia Gum, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Color Added, Blue 1 & 2 Lake, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 & 2, Yellow 5, Turmeric (Color), Vegetable & Fruit Juice (Color), Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze
Check GALAXY MIX SPARKLING JELLY BEANS, SPARKLING BERRY BLUE, SPARKLING BLUEBERRY, SPARKLING GRAPE SODA, SPARKLING GREEN APPLE, SPARKLING ISLAND PUNCH, SPARKLING SOUR APPLE, SPARKLING WILD BLACKBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GALAXY MIX SPARKLING JELLY BEANS, SPARKLING BERRY BLUE, SPARKLING BLUEBERRY, SPARKLING GRAPE SODA, SPARKLING GREEN APPLE, SPARKLING ISLAND PUNCH, SPARKLING SOUR APPLE, SPARKLING WILD BLACKBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
GALAXY MIX SPARKLING JELLY BEANS, SPARKLING BERRY BLUE, SPARKLING BLUEBERRY, SPARKLING GRAPE SODA, SPARKLING GREEN APPLE, SPARKLING ISLAND PUNCH, SPARKLING SOUR APPLE, SPARKLING WILD BLACKBERRY is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


