Is Galaxy ripple imp Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate
- contains milk solids 14% minimum, cocoa solids 25% minimum
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk ch
- milk fat
- milk
- whey permeate
- skimmed milk powder
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, skimmed milk powder, cocoa butter mass, whey permeate (milk), palm fat, milk fat, emulsifiers (soya lecithin, e476). milk ch contains milk solids 14% minimum and cocoa solids 25% minimum. rainforest alliance certified cocoa kcal (8%) suitable for vegetarians. 9(12%) g (26%) milk chocolate contains vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter. gb get in touch: 0800 952 0077, @ www.mars.co.uk/contact, freepost mars wrigley confectionery uk ltd. [de] mars foods ireland ltd, po box 3856, dublin 4. contact us: https://ire.mars.com/, 1890 812 315. 7 g (7%) g (19%) 3 g (5%) 10 g (2%) "reference intake of an average adult (8400 kj/
Check Galaxy ripple imp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galaxy ripple imp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
About this product
Candy · Bar


