Is Galaxy ripple imp Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- contains milk solids 14% minimum, cocoa solids 25% minimum
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk ch
- milk fat
- milk
- whey permeate
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
contains milk solids 14% minimum, cocoa solids 25% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, skimmed milk powder, cocoa butter mass, whey permeate (milk), palm fat, milk fat, emulsifiers (soya lecithin, e476). milk ch contains milk solids 14% minimum and cocoa solids 25% minimum. rainforest alliance certified cocoa kcal (8%) suitable for vegetarians. 9(12%) g (26%) milk chocolate contains vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter. gb get in touch: 0800 952 0077, @ www.mars.co.uk/contact, freepost mars wrigley confectionery uk ltd. [de] mars foods ireland ltd, po box 3856, dublin 4. contact us: https://ire.mars.com/, 1890 812 315. 7 g (7%) g (19%) 3 g (5%) 10 g (2%) "reference intake of an average adult (8400 kj/
Check Galaxy ripple imp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galaxy ripple imp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ripple Milk Nutritious Plant-Based Chocolate - 48 Fl. Oz.
Ripple Half & Half, Original, Dairy-Free Alternative
Ripple Kids Original Plant-Based Milk
COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE RICH COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH A DELICIOUS RIPPLE OF FUDGE AND TASTY ALMOND BITS, COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE
Turkey Hill Peanut Butter Ripple Frozen Dairy Dessert, 1.44 Qts
About this product
Candy · Bar


