Is galaxy ripple Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • rainforest alliance certified cocoa milk chocolate
  • milk solids 14% minimum
  • milk chocolate
  • milk fat emulsifiers
  • whey permeate
  • skimmed milk powder

rainforest alliance certified cocoa milk chocolate

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, skimmed milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whey permeate (mlk), pain fat, milk fat emulsifiers (soya lecithin, e476) milk chocolate contains milk solids 14% minimum and cocoa solids 25% minimum. rainforest alliance certified cocoa milk chocolate contains vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter. suitable for vegetarians mars foods ireland ltd, po box 3856, dublin 4. contact us: https://ire.mars.com 1890 812 315. get in touch: 0800 952 0077, @ www.mars.co.uk/contact, freep mars hectionery uk ltd. *reference intake of an average adult (8400 kj/

Check galaxy ripple against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go