Is galaxy ripple Gluten Free?

Ingredients
sugar, skimmed milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whey permeate (mlk), pain fat, milk fat emulsifiers (soya lecithin, e476) milk chocolate contains milk solids 14% minimum and cocoa solids 25% minimum. rainforest alliance certified cocoa milk chocolate contains vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter. suitable for vegetarians mars foods ireland ltd, po box 3856, dublin 4. contact us: https://ire.mars.com 1890 812 315. get in touch: 0800 952 0077, @ www.mars.co.uk/contact, freep mars hectionery uk ltd. *reference intake of an average adult (8400 kj/
Check galaxy ripple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open galaxy ripple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ripple Half & Half, Original, Dairy-Free Alternative
Ripple Kids Original Plant-Based Milk
COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE RICH COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH A DELICIOUS RIPPLE OF FUDGE AND TASTY ALMOND BITS, COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE
Turkey Hill Peanut Butter Ripple Frozen Dairy Dessert, 1.44 Qts
Clover Valley Ripple Cut Potato Chips
About this product
Candy · Bar


