Is Galaxy Smooth Milk Chocolate Bar Caramel 48g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk
- whey permeate
- milk fat
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed MILK Powder, Cocoa Butter, Palm Fat, Cocoa Mass, MILK Fat, Whey Permeate (MILK), Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), Salt. (May Contain: PEANUTS, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, WHEAT).MILK Chocolate Contains MILK Solids 14% Minimum.
Check Galaxy Smooth Milk Chocolate Bar Caramel 48g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galaxy Smooth Milk Chocolate Bar Caramel 48g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
CREAMY & SMOOTH REAL MAYONNAISE, CREAMY & SMOOTH
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
About this product
Candy · Bar


